You are here
Home > Finales

Finales are not just in the spring anymore, we have fall, summer and winter finales as shows air year around or have large hiatuses in the same season..

So grab your remote or set your DVR to be sure to record these finales. We will update this list as we get more information, so keep coming back!

Updated: 5/2/17 5:00PM ET

Sunday, April 30
10PM

American Crime (ABC)

Monday, May 1
10PM

Taken (NBC)

Tuesday, May 2
8:30PM

The Mick (FOX)

Thursday, May 4
8:30PM

Superstore (NBC)

Friday, May 5
10PM
Blue Bloods (CBS)

Sunday, May 7
8PM

The Circus (SHO)
9PM
Last Man on Earth (FOX) – 1 hour finale
10PM
The Arrangement (E!)
Billions (SHO)

Monday, May 8
8PM

Kevin Can Wait (CBS)
9PM
Superior Donuts (CBS)
9:30PM
Great Indoors (CBS)

Wednesday, May 10
9PM
Criminal Minds (CBS)
9:30PM
black-ish (ABC)
10PM
Underground (WGN)

Thursday, May 11
8PM

The Big Bang Theory (CBS)
9PM
Mom (CBS)
Riverdale (CW)
Chicago Med (NBC)
9:30PM
Life in Pieces (CBS)
10PM
The Catch (ABC)

Friday, May 12
9PM
Hawaii Five-0 (CBS)
Shark Tank (ABC)

Sunday, May 14
8PM

NCIS: Los Angeles (CBS)
Once Upon a Time (ABC) – 2 hour finale
9PM
Chicago Justice (NBC)
Guerilla (SHO) – 2 hour finale

Monday, May 15
8:30PM
Man With A Plan (CBS)
10PM
Scorpion (CBS)
Quantico (ABC)

Tuesday, May 16
8PM

NCIS (CBS)
The Middle (ABC)
8:30PM
American Housewife (ABC)
9PM
Fresh Off the Boat (ABC)
9:30PM
Imaginary Mary (ABC)
10PM
NCIS: New Orleans (CBS)
Marvel’s Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (ABC)
Chicago Fire (NBC)

Wednesday, May 17
8PM

The Goldbergs (ABC)
Blindspot (NBC)
8:30PM
Speechless (ABC)
9PM
Criminal Minds: Beyond Borders (CBS) – 2 hour finale
Modern Family (ABC)
10PM
Designated Survivor (ABC)
Chicago P.D. (NBC)

Thursday, May 18
8PM

Supernatural (CW)
Grey’s Anatomy (ABC)
MasterChef Junior (FOX) – 2 hour finale
9PM
Scandal (ABC) – 2 hours finale
10PM
The Blacklist (NBC)

Friday, May 19
8PM

Undercover Boss (CBS)
The Toy Box (ABC) – 2 hour finale

Saturday, May 20
9PM

Training Day (CBS)
11:30PM
Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Sunday, May 21
7PM

America’s Funniest Home Videos (ABC)
7:30PM
Bob’s Burgers (FOX)
8PM
Call the Midwife (PBS)
12 Monkeys (Syfy)
The Simpsons (FOX)
8:30PM
Making History (FOX)
9PM
Madam Secretary (CBS)
Family Guy (FOX) – 1 hour finale
Shades of Blue (NBC)
10PM
Elementary (CBS)
Into the Badlands (AMC)

Monday, May 22
8PM

Supergirl (CW)
9PM
Jane the Virgin (CW)

Tuesday, May 23
8PM

The Flash (CW)
Great News (NBC) – 1 hour finale
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (FOX) – 1 hour finale
8:30PM
Dancing with the Stars (ABC)
9PM
Bull (CBS)
The Voice (NBC) – 2 hour finale

Wednesday, May 24
8PM

Survivor (CBS) – 2 hour finale
Arrow (CW)
Shots Fired (FOX)
9PM
The 100 (CW)
Empire (FOX)
Law & Order: SVU (NBC) – 2 hour finale
10PM
Survivor Live Reunion Show (CBS)
Archer (FXX)

Friday, May 26
8PM

First Dates (NBC)

Monday, May 29
9PM

Lucifer (FOX)

Tuesday, May 30
9PM

Prison Break (FOX)
10PM
The Americans (FX)

Wednesday, May 31
10PM

Gomorrah (Sundance)

Thursday, June 1
10PM
The Amazing Race (CBS)

Monday, June 5
8PM

Gotham (FOX) – 2 hour finale

Friday, June 16
9PM

Reign (CW) – series finale

Friday, June 23
8PM

The Originals (CW)

Tuesday, June 27
9PM

iZombie (CW)

Top
%d bloggers like this: